Sr. No Name Subject Qualification Designation
1 Gurbhej Singh Nagi Admin M.SC. (HONS.) PHYSICS & M.SC (IT) Principal
2 Karen Ryait Admin BBA School Co-Ordinator
3 Puneet Pal Kaur Admin B.A. Admin Co-Ordinator
4 Bindhu Admin PREE DEGREE (DIPLOMA IN COMP) E.D.P Incharge
5 Ravjeet Kaur Admin B.A. (NTT) Accountant
6 Harison Admin M.A Purchase Head
7 Sanjeev Kumar Mittal Admin B.COM, C.A INTER, PGDBA Accounts Manager
8 Simardeep Singh Admin B.COM, PGDCA, OCP DBA It Head
9 Rajanvir Kaur Admin MBA, B.ED. Pa To Principal
10 Navdeep Kaur Gill English M.A. (ENG), B.ED. (NTT) TGT (English) Nursery Section Incharge
11 Japneet Kaur English M.A. (ENG), B.ED., M.PHIL PGT (English) (HOD)
12 Pawan Preet Kaur English M.A., B.ED. PGT (English)
13 Sargam Malhotra English B.A. (HONS.), M.A., B.ED. PGT (English)
14 Prabdeep Kaur Dhawan English M.A. (ENGLISH), B.ED. PGT (English)
15 Harsharan Kaur English M.A, B.ED. TGT (English)
16 Arvinder Kaur English M.A., B.ED. TGT (English)
17 Rupinder Kaur Arora English M.A., B.ED TGT (English)
18 Harinder Kaur English M.A., M.PHIL TGT (English)
19 Gurinder Jit Kaur English M.A., M.PHIL PGT (English)
20 Manjit Kaur Sangha English M.A.(ENG), B.ED, DISM, NTT TGT (English)
21 Amit Kaur English B.A. (ENG), B.ED TGT (English)
22 Simrat Dhall English M.A (ENG), B.ED TGT (English)
23 Malinder Singh Math M.SC., B.ED PGT (Math) (HOD)
24 Harpreet Kaur Bedi Math B.SC., B.ED, M.A. (EDUCATION), PGDCA TGT (Math)
25 Gurinder Kaur Bajaj Math M.SC. (STATS), B.ED. TGT (Math)
26 Raminder Chawla Math M.SC. (MATHS), B.ED. TGT (Math)
27 Paramjeet Kaur(Maths) Math M.SC., B.ED. PGT (Math)
28 Harwinder Singh Math M.SC. B.ED TGT (Math)
29 Sapna Mattu Math M.SC (MATHS), B.ED., M.PHIL TGT (Math)
30 Punam Arora Math M.SC.(MATHS), B.ED., M.PHIL, PGD IT PGT (Math)
31 Parvinder Kaur Talwar Math M.SC., B.ED TGT (Math)
32 Gurpinder Sodhi Math M.SC., B.ED. PGT (Math)
33 Baljit Kaur Math M.SC., B.ED TGT (Math)
34 Mishika Arora Math M.SC., B.ED. TGT (Math)
35 Aarti Sharma Math M.SC, B.ED, M.A. (EDUCATION), TGT (Math)
36 Varinder Pal Kaur Jaura Science M.SC. (CHEM), B.ED. PGT (Chemistry) (HOD)
37 Shikha Gill Science M.SC (CHEMISTRY), M.ED TGT (Science)
38 Gaganpreet Kaur Science M.SC., B.ED. PGT (Biology)
39 Baljeet Kaur Hansra Science B.SC (BIOLOGY), B.ED TGT (Science)
40 Indreesh Kaur Science B.SC, B.ED TGT (Science)
41 Nripdeep Kaur Sandhu Science M.SC., B.ED. PGT (Chemistry)
42 Amritpal Kaur Science M.SC,M.ED PGT (Psychology)
43 Kirandeep Kaur Science M.SC, B.ED TGT (Science)
44 Somiya Duggal Science M.SC, B.ED TGT (Science)
45 Harpreet Kaur(Bio) Science M.SC, B.ED, M.PHIL PGT (Biology)
46 Guneet Kaur Nanki Science M.SC., B.ED. TGT (Science)
47 Gurpreet Kaur Ryait Science M.SC., B.ED TGT (Science)
48 Himanshu Science M.SC. TGT (Science)
49 Rupinder Kaur Walia Science M.A, B.ED, M.SC. TGT (Science)
50 Manbir Kaur Science B.SC, B.ED TGT (Science)
51 Subash Chand Science M.SC, B.E.D PGT (PHYSICS)
52 Parminder Kaur Bhullar S Science M.A., B.ED. TGT (GEO.) (HOD)
53 Harneet Kaur S Science M.A., B.ED. TGT (SST)
54 Harpreet Kaur(Geo) S Science M.A., B.ED. TGT (GEO)
55 Kirandeep Kaur Jawanda S Science M.A, B.ED. TGT (SST)
56 Rajinder Kaur S Science M.SC., B.ED. PGT (F.D.)
57 Jagjeet Kaur S Science B.SC (MEDICAL), B.ED, M.A. (ENGLISH) TGT (English)
58 Raj Kiran Sharma S Science B.A., B.ED. TGT (SST)
59 Balpreet Kaur Sidhu S Science M.A., B.ED. TGT (SST)
60 Sukhdeep Kaur Brar S Science M.A., B.ED. TGT (SST)
61 Navpreet Kaur Khangura Punjabi M.A, B.ED, BA (HONS.) PGT (Punjabi) (HOD)
62 Harjit Kaur Punjabi M.A., B.ED TGT (Punjabi)
63 Savita Sood Punjabi M.A., B.ED TGT (Punjabi)
64 Sarbjeet Kaur Bedi Punjabi M.A, B.ED TGT (Punjabi)
65 Charanjit Kaur Punjabi M.A. (PBI), B.ED., M.ED. TGT (Punjabi)
66 Paramjeet Kaur Punjabi M.A. (PBI), B.ED, B.A.(HONS.), UGC TGT (Punjabi)
67 Ravinder Kaur Cheema Punjabi M.A., B.ED TGT (Punjabi)
68 Kulpreet Kaur Punjabi M.A, B.ED. TGT (Punjabi)
69 Amandeep Kaur Bains Punjabi M.A., B.ED TGT (Punjabi)
70 Maninder Kaur Hindi M.A. (HINDI), B.ED. TGT (Hindi) (HOD)
71 Amandeep Kaur Vohra Hindi M.A., B.ED. TGT (Hindi)
72 Ravita Hindi M.A., B.ED TGT (Hindi)
73 Dipti Grover Hindi M.A, B.ED TGT (Hindi)
74 Rupum Gupta Commerce M.COM, B.ED, ADVANCED DIPLOMA IN COMPUTER PGT (Commerce) (HOD)
75 Arvinder Kaur Commerce M.COM, B.ED PGT (Commerce)
76 Jaswinder Kaur Bhumbra Commerce M.COM, B.ED. PGT (Commerce)
77 Gurishq Preet Singh Commerce M.A, B.ED., PGDMC PGT (Economics)
78 Harpreet Kaur(Comm) Commerce M.COM, B.ED. PGT (Commerce)
79 Amrit Kaur Commerce M.COM, B.ED. PGT (Commerce)
80 Meghna Vohra Commerce M.A (ECO) GOLD MEDALIST, B.ED PGT (Economics)
81 Navpreet Kaur Information Technology B.CAM, M.SC (CS), B.ED PGT (Computer) (HOD)
82 Niti Kohli Information Technology B.SC, B.ED, M.SC(CS) PGT (Computer)
83 Nancy Sharma Information Technology BSC.(IT), M.C.A PGT (Computer)
84 Harjot Kaur Information Technology B.SC, M.SC (IT), MCA TGT (Computer)
85 Navneet Kaur Information Technology B.TECH (CSE), M. TECH (CSE) TGT (Computer)
86 Sukhwinder Kaur Information Technology M.SC (IT), MCA TGT (Computer)
87 Bhupinder Singh Sports M.A. (HIS,,PHY. EDU.) M.PHIL, NIS (ATHLETES) LEVEL 1 (WORLD ATHLETICS) PGT (Physical Education) (HOD)
88 Gurpreet Kaur Gill Sports M.A, M.PHIL (PHY EDU) PGT (Physical Education)
89 Naginder Singh Sports B.P.ED, M.A (PHY EDU) Skating Coach
90 Hiteshwar Thakur Sports B.P.ED., M.A (HIS), M.P.ED TGT (Physical Education)
91 Ranbir Singh Randhawa Sports XII Football Coach
92 Harpreet Singh Sports BPED, MPED TGT (Physical Education)
93 Jagdeep Kaur Music M.A., M.PHL PGT (Music) (HOD)
94 Gurinder Kaur Anand Music M.A.,B.ED PGT (Music)
95 Manpreet Singh Music DIPLOMA IN FOLK DANCE Bhangra Coach
96 Kanwar Amrit Pal Singh Music M.A.(VOCAL.MUSIC), SANGEET VISHARAD, DIPLOMA IN GURMAT SANGEET, PURSUING PHD IN MUSIC TGT (Music)
97 Simranjit Singh Music MBA, SANGEET VISHARAD (VOCAL/ INSTRUMENTAL) TGT (Music)
98 Satinder Singh Dhaliwal Music XII, SANGEET VISHARAD Keyboard Player
99 Anish Sharma Music SANGEET BHUSHAN, PIANO GRADE 2, SOUND ENGINEER Keyboard Player
100 Paramdeep Singh Music B.SC. IT Tabla Player
101 Khushboo Sharma Music M.A (DANCE) PGT (DANCE)
102 Satwinder Kaur Arts M.A, B.ED PGT (Art) (HOD)
103 Amrit Kaur Arts B.SC.(H.SCI), P.G.DIPLOMA IN DRESS DESIGNING, P.G. DIPLOMA IN HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE, M.SC. (FASHION TECHNOLOGY) PGT (FASHION)
104 Amandeep Kaur (Art) Arts M.A. (FINE ARTS), NTT, B.ED TGT (Art)
105 Davinder Singh Nagi Arts DIPLOMA IN ART TGT (Art)
106 Ravinder Kaur Library B.SC, B.ED , M.A. (ENGLISH) & MLIS Librarian
107 Amrit Kaur Library M.A. Librarian
108 Baljit Kaur Mi STAFF NURSE M.I.Room Incharge
109 Ankita Mi PHD., PSYCHOLOGY Counsellor
110 Jaswinder Kaur Virdi Primary M.A., B.ED PRT
111 Divya Handa Primary M.A, B.ED PRT
112 Gurpreet Kaur Primary B.A, N.T.T, B.ED.(CTET- QUALIFIED) PRT
113 Sandeep Malhotra Primary M.A., B.ED PRT
114 Bableen Bhalla Primary M.A. (ECO.ENG), M.COM, M.PHIL (ECO,ENG, COM), NTT, B.ED, DIPLOMA IN STATISTICS PRT
115 Amanpreet Kaur Malhi Primary M.A.(ENG), B.ED PRT
116 Harinder Kaur Sandhu Primary MBA, B.ED PRT
117 Simardeep Kaur Primary B.SC (MEDICAL), M.A., B.ED. PRT
118 Supreet Kaur Lamba Primary M.A.(ENG), NTT PRT
119 Jashandeep Kaur Kindergarten BA, NTT NTT
120 Baljinder Kaur Kindergarten B.A., NTT NTT
121 Harleen Kaur Sial Kindergarten B.A (NTT) GNIIT NTT
122 Simran Sarna Kindergarten B.A, PGDMC NTT
123 Ivneet Kaur Dhawan Kindergarten B.A, B.ED, NTT. NTT
124 Prabhsimran Kaur Kindergarten M.A (ENGLISH), B.ED NTT
125 Gurpreet Kaur Walia Kindergarten B CAM, PGDCA NTT
126 Sumandeep Kaur Kindergarten M.A., M.ED NTT